Staff

Our school has a range of well-qualified and experienced members of staff:

TEACHING STAFF

Mr. P. Stanley Headteacher, Safeguarding and Child Protection Lead, Educational Visits Coordinator

Mr. P. Henman Deputy Headteacher, Assessment Leader, Alternative Safeguarding and Child Protection Lead

Mrs. M. Wilson Special Educational Needs and Disabilities Co-ordinator (SENCo); Alternative Safeguarding and Child Protection Lead; Designated Teacher for Looked After Children (LAC)

Mr. J. Merrill Year Group Leader (Year 6)

Mr. P. Hollidge Year Group Leader (Year 5)

Mrs. S. Munt Year Group Leader (Year 4)

Mr. C. Lamb Year Group Leader (Year 3)

Mrs. A. Smith Year 6 Class teacher, Lead Teacher for English

Miss T. Collins Year 6 Class teacher

Mrs. J. Potts Year 6 Class teacher, Lead Teacher for PSHE (Personal, Social & Health Education) and Sex and Relationships Education (SRE)

Mrs. L. Lacey Year 6 Class teacher, Lead Teacher for Science

Mr. P. Loughlin Year 5 Class teacher, Lead Teacher for Computing

Mrs. H. Penwill Year 5 Class teacher, Lead Teacher for Music

Miss R. Comfort Year 5 Class teacher, Lead teacher for RE

Mr. S. Jones Year 4 Class teacher, School Council Lead, Pupil Premium Champion

Mrs. H. Suswain Year 4 Class teacher, Lead Teacher for Art

Mr Robinson Year 4 Class teacher, Lead Teacher for History

Mrs E. Eaton Year 4 Class teacher, Lead Teacher for Design/Technology (on Maternity leave)

Mrs. L. Wells Year 3 Class teacher, Lead Teacher for EAL (on Maternity leave)

Mrs. E. Moulton Year 3 Class teacher, Lead Teacher for Physical Education (joint)

Mrs E. Potter Year 3 Class teacher, School of Sanctuary Lead

Mrs S. Nudds Year 3 Class teacher, Mental Health Champion

SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs. K. Goff Higher Level Teaching Assistant-Inclusion (HLTA)

Mrs. V. De-Abreu Higher Level Teaching Assistant-Inclusion (HLTA)

Mrs. R. Bird Higher Level Teaching Assistant Inclusion)

Mrs. K. Miller Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA), Librarian, Cover Supervisor

Mrs T. Green Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA), P.E. Instructor, Lead Teacher for Physical Education (joint)

Mrs S. Cockburn Teaching Assistant (Y3)

Mrs. K. Burdett Teaching Assistant (Y3)

Mrs. K. Head Teaching Assistant (Y3)

Mrs. J. Bilby Teaching Assistant (Y3)

Mrs. C. Wooley Teaching Assistant (Y4)

Mr I. Rukaber Teaching Assistant (Y4)

Mrs T. Clark Teaching Assistant (Y4)

Mrs. C. Craig Teaching Assistant (Y4)

Mrs. J. Sparkes Teaching Assistant (Y5)

Mrs. K. Harvey Teaching Assistant (Y5)

Miss G. Vickery Teaching Assistant (Y5)

Mrs. J. Harvey Teaching Assistant (Y5)

Mrs. M. Annison Teaching Assistant (Y6)

Mrs. S. Hart Teaching Assistant (Y6)

Mrs. L. Reid Teaching Assistant (Y6)

Mr A. Garrood Teaching Assistant (Y6)

ADMINISTRATION STAFF

Mrs. R. Blois Office Manager

Mrs. G Essam Secretarial Assistant

Mrs. D. Watts Clerical Assistant/Senior MSA (Midday Supervisor)

Mr. N. Hall Caretaker/Site Manager

LUNCHTIME STAFF (MSAs)

Mrs. B. Aldred

Mrs. K. Browning

Mrs. P. Burrows

Mrs. M. Cooke

Mrs. D. Cornish

Mrs. R. Daley

Mrs. L. Nabarro

Mrs. T. Jacks

Mrs. S. Moniz

Mrs. B. Rowe

Miss S. Sapiano

Mrs. S. Shelton

Mrs N. Shokry

CLEANING STAFF

Mrs. D. Cornish

Mrs. V. Ward

Mrs. P. Tacon

Mr C. Chapman