Staff

Our school has a range of well-qualified and experienced members of staff:

TEACHING STAFF

Mr. P. Henman Acting Headteacher, Safeguarding and Child Protection Lead, Educational Visits Coordinator

Mrs. M. Wilson Acting Deputy Headteacher/Special Educational Needs and Disabilities Co-ordinator (SENCo); Alternative Safeguarding and Child Protection Lead; Designated Teacher for Looked After Children (LAC)

Mr. J. Merrill Year Group Leader (Year 6)

Mr. P. Hollidge Year Group Leader (Year 5)

Mrs. S. Munt Year Group Leader (Year 4)

Mr. C. Lamb Year Group Leader (Year 3)

Mrs. A. Smith Year 6 Class teacher, Lead Teacher for English

Mr. P. Loughlin Year 6 Class teacher, Lead Teacher for Maths (joint)

Mrs. J. Potts Year 6 Class teacher, Lead Teacher for PSHE (Personal, Social & Health Education) and Sex and Relationships Education (SRE)

Mrs. L. Lacey Year 6 Class teacher, Lead Teacher for Science

Miss T. Collins Year 5 Class teacher, Lead Teacher for MFL (modern foreign languages)

Miss R. Comfort Year 5 Class teacher, Lead teacher for RE/Christian Distinctiveness

Mr. S. Jones Year 4 Class teacher, School Council Lead, Pupil Premium Champion, Alternate Safeguarding and Child Protection Lead

Mrs E. Potter Year 4 Class teacher, Lead Teacher for Maths (joint)

Mrs. H. Suswain Year 4 Class teacher, Lead Teacher for Art

Mr Robinson Year 4 Class teacher, Lead Teacher for History

Mrs E. Eaton Year 4 Class teacher, Lead Teacher for Design/Technology

Mrs. L. Wells Year 3 Class teacher, Lead Teacher for EAL

Mrs. E. Moulton Year 3 Class teacher, Lead Teacher for Physical Education (joint)

Mrs. H. Penwill Year 3 Class teacher, Lead Teacher for Music

Mrs S. Nudds Year 3 Class teacher, Mental Health Champion

SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs. K. Goff Higher Level Teaching Assistant-Inclusion (HLTA)

Mrs. V. De-Abreu Higher Level Teaching Assistant-Inclusion (HLTA)

Mrs. R. Bird Higher Level Teaching Assistant Inclusion)

Mrs. K. Miller Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA), Librarian, Cover Supervisor

Mrs T. Green Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA), P.E. Instructor, Lead Teacher for Physical Education (joint)

Mrs S. Cockburn Teaching Assistant (Y3)

Mrs. K. Burdett Teaching Assistant (Y3)

Mrs. K. Head Teaching Assistant (Y3)

Mrs. J. Bilby Teaching Assistant (Y3)

Mrs. K. Harvey Teaching Assistant (Y4)

Mr I. Rukaber Teaching Assistant (Y4)

Mrs. S. Haylett Teaching Assistant (Y4)

Mrs. J. Harvey Teaching Assistant (Y4)

Mrs. J. Sparkes Teaching Assistant (Y5)

Mrs. L. Reid Teaching Assistant (Y5)

Mr A. Garrood Teaching Assistant (Y5)

Mrs. M. Annison Teaching Assistant (Y6)

Mrs. C. Wooley Teaching Assistant (Y6)

Mrs. S. Hart Teaching Assistant (Y6)

Mrs T. Clark Teaching Assistant (Y6)

ADMINISTRATION STAFF

Mrs. R. Blois Office Manager

Mrs. G Essam Secretarial Assistant

Mrs. D. Watts Clerical Assistant/Senior MSA (Midday Supervisor)

Mr. N. Hall Caretaker/Site Manager

LUNCHTIME STAFF (MSAs)

Mrs. B. Aldred

Mrs. K. Browning

Mrs. P. Burrows

Mrs. M. Cooke

Mrs. D. Cornish

Mrs. R. Daley

Mrs. L. Nabarro

Mrs. T. Jacks

Mrs. B. Rowe

Mrs. S. Shelton

Mrs N. Shokry

Miss S. Clarke

Mrs J. Woodcock

CLEANING STAFF

Mrs. D. Cornish

Mrs. V. Ward

Mrs. P. Tacon

Miss S. Clarke

Mrs J. Woodcock